Your cart is empty

General information

Privacy Policy of joomlatd is used in order to protect its customers privacy and security of information stored and shared with us through By registering and using our site you give consent automatically to use and disclose information if needed. Unless you agree with any terms below, you should not use products or services offered by joomlatd.

Information collection and use

It is essential to collect your personal information in order to be able to make any purchase at joomlatd. It would be impossible to make purchase unless you share personal information with us. Additionally, your data has to be used while accessing technical support and it is required to make consent to this. Apart from that, in case of issuing invoices or other documents, the buyer is obliged to inform us about his/her detailed personal information such as name, address.

Correcting/Updating Personal Information

You are free to update your information at any time directly through our site. If you want to update the email address in our site or change password,  log in at and click on "Your Details" link.

Protection of personal information

Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th, for the Protection of Personal Data. Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21st, approving the implementing Regulation for Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th, for the protection of personal data.

Information gathered and stored at is fully protected. We do our best to secure data collected and do not disclose to any unauthorized person. All data is restricted to joomlatd employees and external service providers only and they are entitled to use your personal information, however, it is forbidden to misuse this data. If anyone uses classified data in the wrong way, we will take appropriate disciplinary action.

However, we do not take responsibility for data used during PayPal payment as your personal information used there is not registered by our system and has to be protected by PayPal security system.

Consent to disclose data

We need to have consent to disclose your personal information because it is impossible to make any purchase without it. If you do not agree to share this data with us, it will be barely possible to offer you any of our products.

At any time, you may inform us about not willing to share with us your personal information and disclosing it.



CSS3 delivers the best in animation and visual effects at incredible speeds.


A responsive grid, full of components, javascript and typography styles for intuitive web experience.



Responsive create the best layouts for mobile viewing including the latest in retina ready devices.

Can i remove your copyright ?

You can not do it with Free Version. That is allowed only in pro or commercial templates.

Do i have full right to make changes?

Yes, you have. But with Free version, you need to keep our copyright.

Can i resell your products ?

No! No, that is not allowed. You can use them only to create sites.

What can i do with your products ?
  • Use the themes for any purpose.
  • Edit themes to suit your needs.
I have other Questions

Check our faq. If no answers in our FAQ, contact us using contact form.

We have secure Paypal payment method. You can pay directly with your Credit Card via Paypal and NEVER store your card information on our site.